Registration | About | HOME                                OATI webOASISSM Production Node                                        




Documents

  • NAESB Home Page

  • PSEI PERFORMANCE METRICS
    PSEI Transmission Study Metrics
    Study Metrics Q2 2007
    Study Metrics Q3 2007
    Study Metrics Q4 2007
    Study Metrics Q1 2008
    Study Metrics Q2 2008
    Study Metrics Q3 2008
    Study Metrics Q4 2008
    Study Metrics Q1 2009
    Study Metrics Q2 2009
    Study Metrics Q3 2009
    Study Metrics Q4 2009
    Study Metrics Q1 2010
    Study Metrics Q2 2010
    Study Metrics Q3 2010
    Study Metrics Q4 2010
    Study Metrics Q1 2011
    Study Metrics Q2 2011
    Study Metrics Q3 2011
    Study Metrics Q4 2011
    Study Metrics Q1 2012
    Study Metrics Q2 2012
    Study Metrics Q3 2012
    Study Metrics Q4 2012
    Study Metrics Q1 2013
    Study Metrics Q2 2013
    Study Metrics Q3 2013
    Study Metrics Q4 2013
    Study Metrics Q1 2014
    Study Metrics Q2 2014
    Study Metrics Q3 2014
    PSEI Transmission Service Request Metrics
    How to get to PSEIs TSR metrics
    PSEI Redispatch Cost
    Redispatch Data
    PSEI BUSINESS PRACTICES, WAIVERS, & EXEMPTIONS
    PSEI Specific Business Practices
    General Business Practices
    Network Service Business Practices
    PSEI Scheduling Business Practice
    20140814 Unreserved Use Notice
    Intra-Hour TSR Submittal BP
    Westside Northern & Southern Intertie Scheduling Practices
    Procedure for OASIS Updates
    Sink Point Registration Timing
    Displacement Procedure
    Third Party Offers for Congestion Relief
    Contact Phone Numbers
    BPs in Development
    PSEI Procedure for Business Practice Development
    Oct 10 Draft for Comment Self Supply Schedules 5 & 6 Effective Oct 1 2014
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI BPs 20140502
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI Scheduling BPs 20131031
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI BPs 20131031
    Expired Draft for Comment Interim PSEI BPs 20130529
    Expired Draft for Comment Revisions to Displacement Procedure 20130207
    Expired Draft for Comment Revisions to DNR Business Practices 2012-12-18
    Expired Draft for Comment Trial WNI Scheduling Practices
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI BPs 20110301
    Expired Draft for Comment Revisions to DNR Business Practices 20110105
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI BPS 20100730
    Expired Intra-Hour Scheduling Example Timeline
    Expired Draft for Comment Within-Hour Scheduling BP 20090430
    Expired Draft for Comment DNR BPs 20090128
    Expired Draft for Comment DNR Business Practices revision
    Expired Draft for Comment Tagging Firm Network Priority Code
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI OASIS BPs 20081009
    Expired Draft for Comment DNR Business Practices
    Expired Draft for Comment WECC Strawman on Conditional Firm
    Expired Draft for Comment PSEI OASIS BPs 20080318
    Expired Request for Comment 2007-09-10
    DNR & Attestation Forms
    Single DNR Un-Designation
    Daily/Hourly Un-Designation
    Single On-System DNR Application
    Single Off-System DNR Application
    Multiple On-System DNR Application
    Multiple Off-System DNR Application
    DNR Attestation Form
    Load Forecast Submittal Form - Due before Nov.1st
    Tagging Practices
    20120309 Special Tagging Contract Numbers
    Colstrip Related Tagging Changes
    CENT to BCUS Tagging Practice
    Priority Codes for Firm Network Transmission
    PSEI Waivers & Exemptions
    Acts of Waiver Log
    Conducting Business with PSEI
  • Obtaining Transmission Services (at pse.com)

  • Obtaining Blanket Transmission Services Agreements
    Summary of PSEI Transmission Services Requirements
    OASIS Access Policy
    Transmission Credit Policy
    PSEI ATC INFORMATION
    ATC Implementation Document
    PSEI ATCID
    CBM Implementation Document
    PSEI CBMID
    TRM Implementation Document
    PSEI TRMID
    ATC Methodology Contact
    PSEI Contact Information
    Load Forecast Statement
    PSEI Load Forecast Description
    Postback Methodology
    PSEI Postback Methodology 1.1 clean
    PSEI Postback Methodology 1.1 redline
    PSEI Postback Methodology 1.0
    ATC Algorithm & Attachment C
    ATC Algorithm
    PSEIs 20080425 Attachment C Filing
    Path Information
    PSEIs Path Discussions
    PSEI Path Discussion
    PSEIs PORs-PODs
    PSEIs PORs-PODs
    PSEIs Typical TTCs
    Typical Monthly TTCs
    ATC Naratives
    20080516 TTC Changes for COLS-GARR
    20080516 TTC Changes for JD-COB
    20080523 ATC Alarm Naratives
    20090305 ATC for PSEI-ORCAS
    20110516 TTC Changes for BCUS-PSEI
    20110811 TTC Change for WINDRIDGE-MIDC
    20120312 Trial TTC Changes for BPAT-PSEI
    20120313 ATC for MIDC-PSEI
    20131004 TTC Changes for TPWR-PSEI
    PSEI STANDARDS OF CONDUCT
    Information Disclosure - 358.7(a)(1)&(2)
    2005 07 25 Disclosed Information
    2005 07 26 Disclosed Information
    2005 07 27 Disclosure Notice
    2005 12 13 Disclosure Notice
    2005 12 16 Disclosure Notice
    2005 12 16 Update
    2007 04 18 Disclosure Posting
    2007 04 24 Disclosure Posting
    2007 08 07 Disclosure Posting
    2008 02 20 Disclosure Posting
    2008 02 20 Update
    2008 02 25 Disclosure Posting
    2008 03 10 Disclosure Posting
    2008 05 02 Disclosure Posting
    2008 05 23 Disclosure Posting
    2008 06 18 Disclosure Posting
    2008 06 27 Disclosure Posting
    2008 08 01 Disclosure Posting
    2008 08 11 Disclosure Posting
    2008 10 02 Disclosure Posting
    2008 10 15 Disclosure Posting
    2009 04 14 Disclosure Posting
    2009 05 06 Disclosure Notice
    2009 06 11 Disclosure Posting
    2010 02 09 Disclosure Notice
    2010 06 25 Disclosure Posting
    2010 07 19 Disclosure Posting
    2010 11 23 Disclosure Posting
    2011 08 30 Disclosure Posting
    2012 01 31 Disclosure Posting
    2012 12 17 Disclosure Posting
    2013 09 05 Disclosure Posting
    2014 01 21 Disclosure Posting
    2014 04 28 Disclosure Posting
    2014 07 16 Disclosure Posting
    Voluntary Consent to Share CustInfo 358.7(c)
    BPA-TBL Consent Letter
    Calligan&Hancock Consent Letter 7-15-2010
    Equilon Consent Agmt Fully Executed 12-5-2011
    Farm Power Rexville Consent Letter
    Grant Consent Letter
    Invenergy Consent Letter
    Kittitas Valley Consent Letter
    Nooksack Consent Letter
    Ormat Letter
    Ormat Letter No2
    SPI Consent Letter
    Sumas Cogen Consent Letter 9-18-2007
    Vander Haak Digester Consent Agreement
    Washington Alder Constent Letter
    Whiskey Ridge Consent Letter 3-19-2007
    Whiskey Ridge Letter No2 20070509
    Wild Horse Letter
    Zilkha Letter
    Written Procedures for Implementing SOC 358.7(d)
    2013-09-10 PSE Written SOC Procedures
    2013-10-14 Deviation from Procedures - Late Training
    Affiliates with Marketing Employees 358.7(e)(1)
    2013-04-29 PSE Affiliates
    2013-04-05 PSE Affiliates
    2012-02-28 PSE Affiliates
    2011-12-15 PSE Affiliates
    2010-12-01 PSE Affiliates
    Shared Facilities 358.7(e)(2)
    2009-01-30 Shared Facilities
    Potential Merger Partners 358.7(e)(3)
    2010-01-10 Potential Merger Partners
    Transm. Job Titles & Descriptions 358.7(f)(1)
    2009-04-29 PSE Job Descriptions
    Employee Transfers 358.7(f)(2)
    20121210 Employee transfer Notice
    20111111 Employee Transfer Notice
    20110907 Employee Transfer Notice
    20110811 Employee Transfer Notice
    20100125 Employee Transfer Notice
    Tariff Provision Waivers 358.7 (i)
    Acts of Waiver Log
    Chief Compliance Officer 358.8(c)(2)
    Chief Compliance Officer
    OASIS Notices
  • Discretion

  • Personnel

  • TARIFF
  • FERCs eTariff Web Site

  • 10th Revised Vol7 OATT 20140214
    New!! Current OATT Rates 20140603
    Previous 10th Revised Vol 7 OATT 20131108
    MIDC Index Filing ER13-2380
    Previous OATT Rates with History 20130813
    2012 PSEIs Settlement OATT Rates 20130523
    Sch. 3 & 13 Refund Report March 2013
    Schedule 3 & 13 Compliance Filing Feb 2013
    Requirements for Service
  • Obtaining Transmission Services (at pse.com)

  • 205 Filings - Revision to 890 OATT
    20140908 OATT Sch 5&6 Filing
    ER10-623 Intra-Hour OATT filing (01-20-2010)
    ER10-723 Ancillary 3 5 6 & 13 OATT filing (02-04-2010)
    Attach N & Blanket Service Agreements ER11-4014
    Acceptance Order
    Modified OATT Sections
    Transmittal Letter
    Final Redline of Section 4 2 of PSEI OATT
    Final Redline of Attachment A of PSEI OATT
    Final Redline of Attachment A-1 of PSEI OATT
    Final Redline of Attachment B of PSEI OATT
    Final Attachment N for Filing - Transmission Products
    Schedule 3 & 13 ER11-3735
    ! NEW ! Schedules 3 & 13 Update Notice 20120926
    Accept Suspend & Procedures 20111020 Order
    Scheduling Order 20111114
    PSE Response to Deficiency Letter 08-26-2011
    FERC Deficiency Notice Regarding Open Access Transmission Tariff Schedules 3 and 13
    Answer of Puget Sound Energy, Inc. to Comments, Protests, and Motion for Summary Disposition
    June 6 2011 Transmittal Letter
    Schedule 3 & 13 redline
    Schedule 3 & 13 clean
    Protective Order
    Attestation
    Lloyd Reed Testimony
    Mike Tongue Testimony
    James D Sant Testimony
    Charles E Olsen Testimony
    John Story Testimony
    Period I Statements
    Period II Statements
    2007 & 2008 Filings
    205 OATT Filing (01-03-2008)
    Attachment A-1 Revised Filing (09-24-2007)
    Clean Filing Letter 890 Optional 205 Filing (07-18-2007)
    FERC Accepts PacNW Joint 205 Filing (05-16-2008)
    FERC Conditional Acceptance (09-13-2007)
    Filing History Since July 13 2007
    NW IOUs 205 Filings (03-17-2008)
    Numerous OATT Changes Filing (10-05-2007)
    Revised Sheet No. 105 Filing (10-24-2008)
    Redline PSE 890 Optional 205 Filing (07-19-2007)
    Pacific NW IOU 205 Filing (07-13-2007)
    PSEI 205 Filing Letter (07-16-2007)
    PSEI 205 Filing Attachment A (07-16-2007)
    206 Filings - 890 Compliance OATT
    Order 890 206 Transmittal Letter
    Order 890A Compliance Filing
    Order 890B Compliance Filing
    PSE Aug 19 2008 filing on Roll Overs
    Order 890 206 Compliance Filing
    FERC Filing Letter 890 optional section 205 Filing (2007-04-19)
    Redline PSE Optional Section 205 Fililng OATT (2007-04-19)
    Order 764
    ER14-362 PSE Filing
    676 Compliance Filings
    PSE Attach C and Sect 4 Amends (2010-12-28)
    Order 676 Compliance Filing (2007-04-19)
    Order 784 Filing
    Filing Letter
    Schedule 3 Redline
    Schedule 3 Clean
    Schedule 13 Redline
    Schedule 13 Clean
    Other Filings
    July 31 2013 Conditional Acceptance of Colstrip Agreement Compliance Filing
    Colstrip Transmission Agreement Compliance Filing Letter 20130930
    Colstrip Transmission Agreement 20130930
    FORMULA RATE POSTINGS
    Customer Letter on 2012 True-Up Adjustment Change
    2013 Annual Update
    2013 OATT Formula update_2013 Projected Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement
    2013 OATT Formula update_2012 Actual Annual Transmission Revenue Requiremen
    PSE Discovery Period Wrap Letter & FAQ
    2013 Settlement
    Formula Rate Settlement Package
    May 6 2013 Order Accepting OATT Settlement
    2014 Annual Update
    2014 OATT Formula update_2014 Projected Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement
    2014 OATT Formula update_2013 Actual Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement
    ORDER 714 Baselines
    Electric Transmission Reassignment Tariff
    ZIP file filed with FERC
    Jackson Prairie Gas Storage Project Agreement
    ZIP filed with FERC
    Market-Based Rates Tariff
    ZIP file sent to FERC
    Open Access Transmission Tariff
    FERCs eTariff Site
    Residential Purchase and Sale Agreement
    Filed ZIP file sent to FERC
    ORDER 890
    Cover Letter and Attach C Filing
    July 20 Letter to 449 Customers
    Letter to 449 Customers 2007-07-05
    Responses to Customer Comments Received 2007-07-03
    Responses to Customer Comments Received 2007-06-29
    More Responses to Customer Enquiries 2007-06-21
    Responses to comments on DNR business practices 2007-06-14
    ProForma Transmission Tariff from Order 890
    CEII
    CEII Procedures
    CEII Request Form
    Sample CEII NonDisclosure Agreement
    DNR POSTINGS
    Native Load
    PSEM Designated Native Load Resources
    PEAK LOAD DATA
    A Read Me March 29 2011 Notice
    Peak Load Data Apr 2010
    Peak Load Data Aug 2010
    Peak Load Data Dec 2010
    Peak Load Data Feb 2010
    Peak Load Data Feb 2011
    Peak Load Data Jan 2010
    Peak Load Data Jan 2011
    Peak Load Data July 2010
    Peak Load Data June 2010
    Peak Load Data Mar 2010
    Peak Load Data March 2011
    Peak Load Data May 2010
    Peak Load Data Nov 2010
    Peak Load Data Oct 2010
    Peak Load Data Sept 2010
    Peak load data June 2010
    Peak Load Data 2007
    Peak Load Data August 2007
    Peak Load Data December 2007
    Peak Load Data July 2007
    Peak Load Data November 2007
    Peak Load Data October 2007
    Peak Load Data September 2007
    Peak Load Data 2008
    Peak Load Data April 2008
    Peak Load Data August 2008
    Peak Load Data December 2008
    Peak Load Data February 2008
    Peak Load Data January 2008
    Peak Load Data July 2008
    Peak Load Data June 2008
    Peak Load Data March 2008
    Peak Load Data May 2008
    Peak Load Data November 2008
    Peak Load Data October 2008
    Peak Load Data September 2008
    Peak Load Data 2009
    Peak Load Data Apr 2009
    Peak Load Data Aug 2009
    Peak Load Data Dec 2009
    Peak Load Data Feb 2009
    Peak Load Data Jan 2009
    Peak Load Data Jul 2009
    Peak Load Data Jun 2009
    Peak Load Data Mar 2009
    Peak Load Data May 2009
    Peak Load Data Nov 2009
    Peak Load Data Oct 2009
    Peak Load Data Sep 2009
    Peak Load Data 2010
    Peak Load Data Apr 2010
    Peak Load Data Feb 2010
    Peak Load Data Jan 2010
    Peak Load Data Jun 2010
    Peak Load Data Mar 2010
    Peak Load Data May 2010
    FORECAST LOAD DATA
    A Read Me March 29 2011 notice
    Forecast Load February 2011
    Forecast Load January 2011
    Forecast Load March 2011
    PSEI Load Forecast File Explained
    Underlying Load Forecast Assumptions
    Forecast Load 2008
    Forecast Load April 2008
    Forecast Load August 2008
    Forecast Load December 2008
    Forecast Load July 2008
    Forecast Load June 2008
    Forecast Load March 2008
    Forecast Load May 2008
    Forecast Load November 2008
    Forecast Load October 2008
    Forecast Load September 2008
    Forecast Load 2009
    Forecast Load April 2009
    Forecast Load August 2009
    Forecast Load December 2009
    Forecast Load February 2009
    Forecast Load January 2009
    Forecast Load July 2009
    Forecast Load June 2009
    Forecast Load March 2009
    Forecast Load May 2009
    Forecast Load Nov. 2009
    Forecast Load Oct 2009
    Forecast Load Sept. 2009
    Forecast Load 2010
    Forecast Load April 2010
    Forecast Load August 2010
    Forecast Load December 2010
    Forecast Load February 2010
    Forecast Load January 2010
    Forecast Load July 2010
    Forecast Load June 2010
    Forecast Load March 2010
    Forecast Load May 2010
    Forecast Load November 2010
    Forecast Load October 2010
    Forecast Load September 2010
    GENERATION INTERCONNECTION
    Current Generation Interconnection Queue
    NonJurisdictional Generation Technical Requirements and Operating Procedures
    PSE Integration Overview
    NERC WECC Regional Standards Letter
    Scoping Meetings
    Generator Testing
    PSE Letter Regarding Generator Testing
    Implementation Plan
    Generator Test Status Form
    Validation Policy
    Large Generation Documents
    How to Request a LGI
    LGIP Timeline
    Large Generation Technical Requirements and Operating Procedures
    Small Generation Documents
    SGIP Timeline
    Small Generation Pre-Application Report Form
    Small Generation Procedure
    Small Generation Technical Requirements and Operating Procedures
    Small Generation Agreement
    PSE TECH SPECS FOR INTERCONNECTION
    Tech Spec for Large Gen Interconnection
    Tech Spec for Small Gen Interconnection
    Tech Spec for NonJursidictional Gen Interconnection
    Tech Spec for Load and Trans Interconnection
    PLANNING & STUDIES
    List of Available Studies
    Colstrip Trans Sys Study Availability
    Current Attachment K 20131112
    Attachment K Related
    PSE Att K PSAT Mtg 2013 12-16-2013
    Attachment K PSAT Meeting 20131216
    Order 1000 Interregional Compliance Filing Letter 20130619
    PSE Att K PSAT Mtg 2012 12-18-2012
    Attachment K PSAT Meeting 20121218
    Order 1000 Attachment K Filing for PSE.pdf
    Order 1000 PEFA Filing for PSE.pdf
    PSE Att K PSAT Mtg 2011 12-15-2011
    Attachment K PSAT Meeting 20111215
    Notice to PSEI Transmission Customers 20110322
    Updated Attachment K PSAT Meeting 20101209
    Attachment K PSAT Meeting 20101209
    Attachment K PSAT Meeting 20091209
    Filed Attachment K 20091106
    DRAFT Redlined PSE Compliance Filing 20090909
    PSE Attach K Filing 20081015
    DRAFT PSEI Attachment K clean 20081007
    DRAFT PSEI Attachment K blackline 20081007
    Attach_K_Letter 20071207
    Attach_K_Clean 20071207
    PSE DRAFT Attachment K 20070914
    PSE_890_Strawman 20070529
    Planning Letter 20070511
    20131217 Filing Package
    Filing Letter
    Filing Letter Attachment A
    Filing Letter Attachment B
    Filing Letter Attachment C
    Filing Letter Certificate of Service
    PSE Plans
    PSE Plan 2013 Final
    PSE Plan 2013 Draft
    PSE Plan 2012 Final
    PSE Plan 2012 Draft
    PSE Plan 2011 Final
    PSE Plan 2011 Draft
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2011
    PSE Plan 2010 Final
    PSE Plan 2010 Draft
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2010
    PSE Plan 2009 Final
    PSE Plan 2009 Draft
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2009
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2008
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2007
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2006
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2005
    SIL Postings
    PSE Posting 20130619
    SCL Posting 20130606
    TPWR Posting 20130606
    PSE Posting 20100430
    SCL Posting 20100430
    TPWR Posting 20100430
    GENERAL INFORMATION
    BPA-TBL Constraint Overview at Mid-C
    BainbridgeWinterPeakProfile
    Covington-Berrydale Newsletter 04-05-2007
    Ebey Slough Press Release 5-16-2008
    Elec Sys Transmission Issues - WUTC Wkshp 7-14-05
    Lower Baker Line Update 6-30-06
    Nooksack-Kendall Line
    Novelty Update 7-2005
    PG&E Agreement Overview
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2005
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2006
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2007
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2008
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2009
    PSE WECC Annual Report 2010
    Sept 8 2008 Press Release on Infrastructure
    Skagit County Future Projects
    Sumas-Kendall-Bellingham 115kV Rating
    Trans Systems or End-Use Loads Interconnection Tech Specs, Operating Protocols, & Procedures
    June 2014 NOC and Attach K Mtg
    Updated! June 2014 NOC and Attach K Presentations
    PSE Att K NOC JOC Mtg Agenda Updated 20140603
    Network Customer Invitation 20140603
    June 2013 NOC and Attach K Mtg
    Updated! June 13 2013 NOC & Attach K Mtg Agenda
    Updated! NOC & Attach K Meeting Announcement
    June 2013 NOC and Attach K Presentations
    June 2012 NOC and Attach K Mtg
    June 14 2012 NOC & Attach K Mtg Agenda
    June 2012 NOC & Attach K Presentations
    NOC & Attach K Meeting Announcement
    June 2011 Attach K, NOC, & JOC Mtg
    June 16 2011 Presentation
    June 2011 Attach K, NOC, & JOC Meeting Agenda 6-16-2011
    NOC & Attach K Meeting Announcement
    July 2010 NOC and Attach K Mtg
    July 13 2010 Meeting Slides
    July 2010 NOC & Attach K Meetings\Network Customer Invitation Ltr 7-13-10
    Updated July 13 2010 NOC & Attach K Meetings\Network Information
    August 2009 NOC and Attach K Mtg
    NOC & Attach K Meeting Announcement
    May 2008 NOC and Attach K Mtg
    Letter to Customers May 2008
    May 8 2008 Meeting Presentations
    MISC & HOW TO DOCS
    How to Redirect Firm Pt2Pt 20130422
    20111101 TSR Processing Error
    Automatic e-mail Notification
    TSR Reductions
    ColumbiaGrid Related
  • ColumbiaGrid Planning & Expansion Page

  • Puget Sound Area Dec 9 2008 Meeting Notice
    NEWS
    Future Home of News
    Old News
    2005 Posting Announcements
    2006 Posting Announcements
    2007 Posting Announcements
    2008 Posting Announcements
    2009 Posting Announcements
    2010 Posting Announcements
    2011 Posting Announcements
    2012 Posting Announcements
    2013 Posting Announcements
    FERC Order 784 ACE Data
    ACE_1_MIN_2012
    ACE_10_MIN_2012.xlsx
    ACE_1_MIN_2013
    ACE_10_MIN_2013.xlsx


    Welcome to the PSEI Portion of the wesTTrans OASIS

    Link to the Puget Sound Energy public website

    Report bad links to Bob Harshbarger 425-462-3348


    Generation Assistance desk 425 882 4630
    Balancing Authority desk 425 882 4630
    Real-time Scheduling desk 425 453 4948
    Supv Transmission Svcs 253 606 8344
    Preschedule desk 425 462 3400
    OASIS Trading Manager 425 462 3348
    OATI Help Desk 763 201 2020

    To enjoy the freshest version of our home page, hit Ctrl-F5

    Posted updated Current Generation Interconnection Queue in Generation Interconnection folder on October 21 2014

    Posted Oct 10 Draft for Comment Self Supply Schedules 5 & 6 Effective Oct 1 2014 in BPs in Development subfolder in PSEI Specific Business Practices subfolder in PSEI Business Practices, Waivers, & Exemptions folder on October 10 2014. Send comments to transmaster@pse.com

    Reposted Study Metrics Q3 2014 in PSEI Transmission Study Metrics subfolder in PSEI Performance Metrics folder on October 6 2014

    Posted Draft for Comment Self Supply Schedules 5 & 6 Effective Oct 1 2014 in BPs in Development subfolder in PSEI Specific Business Practices subfolder in PSEI Business Practices, Waivers, & Exemptions folder on September 18 2014. Send comments to transmaster@pse.com by close of business September 26 2014

    Posted 20140908 OATT Sch 5&6 Filing document in 205 Filings - Revision to 890 OATT subfolder in Tariff folder on September 8 2014

    Posted revised List of Available Studies in Planning & Studies folder on September 8 2014

    Posted Study Metrics Q3 2014 in PSEI Transmission Study Metrics subfolder in PSEI Performance Metrics folder on September 3 2014

    Posted new document titled 20140814 Unreserved Use Notice in the PSEI Specific Business Practices subfolder in the PSEI Business Practices, Waivers, & Exemptions folder on August 14 2014.

    Posted updated Current Generation Interconnection Queue in Generation Interconnection folder on August 14 2014

    Posted updated Current Generation Interconnection Queue in Generation Interconnection folder on July 29 2014

    Posted 2014 07 16 Disclosure Posting in Information Disclosure - 358.7(a)(1)&(2) subfolder in PSEI Standards of Conduct folder on July 16 2014

    Posted Study Metrics Q2 2014 in PSEI Transmission Study Metrics subfolder in PSEI Performance Metrics folder on July 7 2014

    Reposted Updated! June 2014 NOC and Attach K Presentations in June 2014 NOC and Attach K Mtg subfolder in General Information folder on June 20 2014

    Posted June 2014 NOC and Attach K Presentations in June 2014 NOC and Attach K Mtg subfolder in General Information folder on June 13 2014

    Posted Network Customer Invitation 20140603 and PSE Att K NOC JOC Mtg Agenda Updated 20140603 in June 2014 NOC and Attach K Mtg subfolder in General Information folder on June 5 2014


    Reposted New!! Current OATT Rates 20140603 in Tariff folder on June 3 2014

    Reposted 2014 OATT Formula update_2014 Projected Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement in 2014 Annual Update subfolder in Formula Rate Postings folder on June 3 2014

    Reposted 2014 OATT Formula update_2013 Actual Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement in 2014 Annual Update subfolder in Formula Rate Postings folder on June 3 2014


    PSE will host a customer meeting to discuss the OATT Annual Update and Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement (ATRR). The meeting will take place on June 20, 2014 from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m. in the PSE Forum Room located on the main floor of the PSE East building at 10885 NE 4th St Bellevue, WA 98004. Customers can join the meeting online by following this link https://meet.pse.com/peter.jones/B96R1LW9. Customers can call into the meetings at 425-457-5400 or 888-960-5962; conference ID 5837905.


    Posted New!! Current OATT Rates 20140602 in Tariff folder on June 2 2014

    Posted 2014 OATT Formula update_2014 Projected Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement in 2014 Annual Update subfolder in Formula Rate Postings folder on June 2 2014

    Posted 2014 OATT Formula update_2013 Actual Annual Transmission Revenue Requirement in 2014 Annual Update subfolder in Formula Rate Postings folder on June 2 2014

    Posted revised Small Generator Agreement document in Small Generator Documents subfolder in Generation Interconnection folder on June 2 2014

    Posted revised Small Generator Procedure document in Small Generator Documents subfolder in Generation Interconnection folder on June 2 2014

    Posted revised Typical Monthly TTCs in PSEIs Typical TTCs subfolder in Path Information subfolder in PSEI ATC Information folder on May 23 2014

    Posted revised Typical Monthly TTCs in PSEIs Typical TTCs subfolder in Path Information subfolder in PSEI ATC Information folder on May 2 2014

    Posted revised General Business Practices in PSEI Specific Business Practices subfolder in PSEI Business Practices, Waivers, & Exemptions folder on May 2 2014.

    Posted Draft for Comment PSEI BPs 20140502 in BPs in Development subfolder in PSEI Specific Business Practices subfolder in PSEI Business Practices, Waivers, & Exemptions folder on May 2 2014. Send comments to transmaster@pse.com on or before May 23 2014.

    Posted 2014 04 28 Disclosure Posting in Information Disclosure - 358.7(a)(1)&(2) subfolder in PSEI Standards of Conduct folder on April 28 2014

    Posted Study Metrics Q1 2014 in PSEI Transmission Study Metrics subfolder in PSEI Performance Metrics folder on April 4 2014

    Posted Small Generation Pre-Application Report Form in Small Generation Documents subfolder in Generation Interconnection folder on March 4 2014

    Posted latest 10th Revised Vol 7 OATT 20140214 in Tariff folder on February 18 2014

    Posted revised PSEI ATCID in ATC Implementation Document subfolder in PSEI ATC Information folder on February 14 2014

    Posted revised PSEIs PORs-PODs in PSEIs PORs-PODs subfolder in Path Information subfolder in PSEI ATC Information folder on February 4 2014

    Posted revised List of Available Studies in Planning & Studies folder on January 31 2014

    Posted 2014 01 21 Disclosure Posting in Information Disclosure - 358.7(a)(1)&(2) subfolder in PSEI Standards of Conduct folder on January 28 2014

    Posted Study Metrics Q4 2013 in PSEI Transmission Study Metrics subfolder in PSEI Performance Metrics folder on January 8 2014

    Posted updated 2013 ACE data files in new FERC Order 784 ACE Data folder on January 8 2014

    Posted Customer Letter on 2012 True-Up Adjustment Change in Formula Rate Postings folder on December 30 2013

    Posted 2012 and 2013 ACE data files in new FERC Order 784 ACE Data folder on December 26 2013

    Posted PSE Plan 2013 Final in PSE Plans subfolder in Planning & Studies folder on December 26 2013

    Posted Filing Letter, Filing Letter Attachment A, Filing Letter Attachment B, Fling Letter Attachment C, and Filing Letter Certificate of Service in new subfolder 20131217 Filing Package in Attachment K Related subfolder in Planning & Studies folder on December 19 2013


    See the Old News subfolder in the News folder to left for a listing of older postings and announcements

    Any trouble with posted documents please call 425-462-3400 normal business hours PPT.

         


    ©2001-2010 OATI webOasisTM/SM - Open Access Technology International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.