Registration | About | HOME                                OATI webOASISSM Production Node                                        




Documents

  • NAESB Home Page

  • Standards of Conduct

  • Business Practices, Waivers, and Exemptions

  • OASIS Notices
  • Discretion

  • Personnel

  • Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2018 Rates
    Accounting Change Form 2018 Rates
    Accounting Change Form True-Up 20170614
    Accounting Change Form Projection 20171013
    June 15, 2017 True-up
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20170615_True Up Update (2016 Actuals) Updated 20171013.xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20170615_True Up Update (2016 Actuals) Updated 20171013.pdf
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20170615_True Up Update (2016 Actuals).xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20170615_True Up Update (2016 Actuals).pdf
    Customer Meeting Presentation 20170706
    Customer Meeting Details for 07/06/17
    TFR True-up Reposting Support 20171013
    Westar TFR June 2017 Reposting Support
    Data Requests
    KCC Data Request 1
    KEPCo Data Request 1
    KEPCo Data Request 2
    Informal Challenges
    KEPCo Informal Challenge 20171020
    Westar Response to KEPCo Informal Challenge 20171117
    Sources
    Actual Gross Revenue
    A-1 Revenue Credits
    A-2 Divisor
    A-4 & A-6 (O&M Excl.)
    A-5 & A-7 ADIT
    A-9 BPF Projects
    A-10 Wages & Salaries
    ARO Adjustment
    True Up
    October 15, 2017 Projection
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20171015_Projection (2018 Rate Year).xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20171015_Projection (2018 Rate Year).pdf
    Customer Meeting Details for 10/27/17
    Customer Meeting Presentation 20171027
    Sources
    TU (True-up)
    Projected Gross Rev Req
    P-1 (Trans Plant)
    P-3 (Trans Network Load)
    P-4 (BPF Projects)
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2017 Rates
    Accounting Change Form 2017 Rates
    Accounting Change Form True-Up 20160615
    Accounting Change Form Projection 20161015
    June 15, 2016 True-up
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20160615_True Up Update (2015 Actuals) Updated 20161014.xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20160615_True Up Update (2015 Actuals) Updated 20161014.pdf
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20160615_True Up Update (2015 Actuals).xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20160615_True Up Update (2015 Actuals).pdf
    Customer Meeting Details with Link
    Customer Meeting Presentation 20160705
    Customer Meeting - Call In Information
    Sources
    Actual Gross Rev
    A-1 Revenue Credits
    A-2 Divisor
    A-4 & A-6 (O&M Excl.)
    A-5 & A-7 ADIT
    A-9 BPF Projects
    A-10 Wages & Salaries
    True-Up Workpapers
    Data Requests
    KEPCo Data Request 1
    KEPCo Data Request 2
    KEPCo Data Request 3
    TFR True-up Reposting Support 20161014
    Westar TFR June 2016 Reposting Summary
    October 15, 2016 Projection
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20161015_Projection (2017 Rate Year).xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20161015_Projection (2017 Rate Year).pdf
    Customer Meeting Information Revised 20161014
    Customer Meeting Presentation 20161025
    Customer Meeting Information
    Sources
    TU (True-up)
    Projected Gross Rev Req
    P-1 (Trans Plant)
    P-3 (Trans. Network Load)
    P-4 (BPF Projects)
    P-5 (Econ. Projects)
    Data Requests
    Sunflower Data Request 1
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2016 Rates
    Accounting Change Form 2016 Rates
    Accounting Change Form for 2016 Rates
    Accounting Information as of 20141231
    2014 Accounting Manual
    Accounting Manual Changes
    June 15, 2015 True-up
    Customer Meeting - Call In Information
    Customer Meeting Details With Link
    Customer Meeting Presentation 20150623
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20150615_True Up Update (2016 Rate Year) REV 20160502.pdf
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20150615_True Up Update (2016 Rate Year) REV 20160502.xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_20150615_True-up_Update_(2016 Rate Year)(pdf)
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_20150615_True-up_Update_(2016 Rate Year)(xlsx)
    Data Requests
    KCC Data Request 1
    KEPCo Data Request 1
    KEPCo Data Request 2
    Sources
    A-1 Revenue Credits
    A-10 Wages & Salaries
    A-2 Divisor
    A-4(O&M Excl.) & A-6(O&M Excl.)
    A-5(WEN ADIT) & A-7(WES ADIT)
    A-9 BPF
    Actual Gross Rev
    True-up Workpapers
    October 15, 2015 Projection
    Customer Meeting - Call In Information
    Customer Meeting Information
    Customer Meeting Presentation 10272015
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 20151015 Projection (2016 Rate Year).pdf
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 20151015 Projection (2016 Rate Year).xlsx
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20151015 Projection (2016_Rate_Year) REV 20160502.pdf
    TransmissionFormulaRate(TFR)20151015 Projection (2016_Rate_Year) REV 20160502.xlsx
    Support
    P-1 Transmission Plant
    P-3 Transmission Network Load Support
    P-4 BPF Projects
    P-5 Econ Projects
    Projected Gross Rev Requirements
    True-Up Support
    TFR ROE Repost Support 20160502
    TFR ROE Repost Support 20160502
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2015 Rates
    Accounting Information as of 20131231
    ACK Accounting Form
    ACK Accounting Form 2
    ACK Accounting Form 3
    ACK Accounting Form 4
    ACK Accounting Form 5
  • Accounting Manual (Prior to new system 2013)

  • Accounting Manual as of 20131231

  • June 15, 2014 True-up
    Customer Meeting Presentation
    TFR Update Notice - 2015 ATRR
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_20140615_True-up_Update_(2015 Rate Year)(pdf)
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_20140615_True-up_Update_(2015 Rate Year)(xlsx)
    Data Requests
    KEPCo DR 1 Supplemental
    KEPCo DR 2
    KEPCo DR 3
    KEPCo DR 4
    KEPCo DR 5
    Nemaha Marshall DR 1
    Sources
    A-1 Revenue Credits
    A-10 Wages & Salaries
    A-2 Divisor
    A-4(O&M Excl.) & A-6(O&M Excl.)
    A-5(WEN ADIT) & A-7(WES ADIT)
    Actual Gross Rev
    Re-Calculation
    True-up Workpapers
    October 15, 2014 - Projection
    Customer Meeting Presentation
    Projected Gross Revenue Requirements
    TFR Customer Meeting Notice with Link
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 20141015 Projection (2015 Rate Year) Updated 20141124.pdf
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 20141015 Projection (2015 Rate Year) Updated 20141124.xlsx
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 20141015 Projection (2015 Rate Year).pdf
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 20141015 Projection (2015 Rate Year).xlsx
    Updated Location Customer Meeting Notice
    Data Requests
    Question at Customer Meeting
    Sources
    A-1 Revenue Credits
    P-1 Transmission Plant
    P-3 Transmission Network Load
    P-4 BPF Projects
    P-4 PID 30224 UID 50236
    P-5 Econ Projects
    True-Up
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2014 Rates
    Accounting Information as of 20121231
  • Accounting Manual as of 12-31-12

  • CE 3000 01 2012
    CE 3000 03 2012
    CE 3000 05 2012
    CE 3000 06 2012
    CE 3000 07 2012
    CE 3000 08 2012.pdf
    CE 3000 10 2012
    CE 3000 12 2012
    October 15, 2013- Projection
    Customer meeting presentation
    TFR Projection Notice- 2014 ATRR
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_ATRR_Projected_(2014 Rate Year)-2nd posting.xls
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_ATRR_Projected_(2014 Rate Year).xls
    Data Request Responses
    Data Request Responses
    Revenue breakout
    Sources
    A-10- Wages and Salaries
    P-1-Transmission Plant
    P-3- Transmission Network Load
    P-4-BPF
    P-5- Econ. Projects
    Projected Gross Revenue Requirements
    Support- 2nd posting
    True-up
    June 15, 2013- True-Up
    June 25, 2013 Cust Mtg- Agenda
    June 25, 2013 Cust. Mtg. Presentation
    June 25, 2013- Project Status presentation
    TFR Update Notice- 2014 ATRR
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_20130615_True-Up-Update_(2014 Rate Year) (pdf)
    TransmissionFormulaRate_(TFR)_20130615_True-Up-Update_(2014 Rate Year) (xlsx)
    Data Requests
    2nd DR Response
    Data request responses
    Sources besides FERC Form 1
    A-1- Revenue Credits
    A-10- Wages & Salaries
    A-2- Divisor
    A-4 & A-6- WEN & WES O&M
    A-5 & A-7- ADIT
    Act Gross Rev Support
    True-Up Support
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2013 Rates
    CE 3000 03 2012
    TFR Update Notice-2013 ATRR
    Accounting Info as of 20111231
    04 2011 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    04 2011 3000 New ACK Request (2).pdf
    04 2011 3000 New ACK Request .pdf
    05 2011 3000.pdf
    07 2011 3000.pdf
    08 2011 3000.pdf
    09 2011 3000 Modify.pdf
    09 2011 3000.pdf
    10 2011 3000 (2).pdf
    10 2011 3000.pdf
    12 2011 3000 2 Modify ACK.pdf
    12 2011 3000 2.pdf
    12 2011 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    12 2011 3000.pdf
  • Accounting Manual as of 20111231

  • June 15, 2012 Update - True-Up
    June 15, 2012 True-Up Calc v20121026
    June 15, 2012 True-Up Calc v20120917
    June 15, 2012 True-Up Calc v20120615
    June 26, 2012 Cust Mtg Emergency Response Presentation - J Tyler
    June 26, 2012 Cust Mtg Network Upgrades Presentation - M Awad
    June 26, 2012 Cust Mtg TFR Presentation - S Lane
    Sources besides FERC Form 1
    Source [A-1, Section 1-3] Transmission Revenues.pdf
    Source [A-1, Section 4] Network Services.pdf
    Source [A-1, Section II, Line 2] Rents - Acct 4540800.pdf
    Source [A-1, Section II, Line 3] Rents - Acct 4540700.pdf
    Source [A-1, Section II, Line 6] Rents - Acct 4540100-4540500.pdf
    Source [A-10,L1,Cd] Wolf Creek Wages.pdf
    Source [A-10,L1,Ce] LaCygne Wages.pdf
    Source [A-11] Incentive Plant.pdf
    Source [A-2, Notes 4-9] Divisor Adjms.pdf
    Source [A-5] WEN ADIT.pdf
    Source [A-7] WES ADIT.pdf
    Source [AGR,P1,L10a,C3-4] 2011 YE for Intangible Depreciation.pdf
    Source [TU] 2011 ATRR wo 2009 TU.pdf
    Oct 15, 2012 Update - Projected
    Oct 14, 2012 Projected Calc v20121026
    TFR Presentation Oct 30, 2012
    Sources
    Source (P-1) BPF Projects
    Source (P-1) Transmission Plant
    Source (P-3, L1) Transmission Network Load
    Source (PGRR, P1, L9a, C3-4) 2013 YE for 2007 Ice Storm Amortization
    Source (PGRR, P1, L9b, C3-4) 2013 Transmission Reserves
    Source (PGRR, P3, L14a, C3-4) Acct 407
    Source (PGRR, P5, Note H) Income Tax Rates
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2012 Rates
    TFR Update Notice-2012 ATRR
    Accounting Information as of 20101231
    03 2010 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    03 2010 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    07 2010 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    08 2010 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    08 2010 3000 Modify ACK 1 of 2.pdf
    08 2010 3000 Modify ACK 2 of 2.pdf
    09 2010 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    11 2010 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    11 2010 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    12 2010 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    12 2010 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    Accounting Manual as of 20101231
    June 15, 2011 Update - True-Up
    June 15, 2011 True-Up Calculation
    June 28, 2011 Cust Mtg Construction Presentation - Suzanne
    June 28, 2011 Cust Mtg TFR Presentation - Sheila
    Data Requests
    KEPCo 1st Data Request
    Sources besides FERC Form 1
    Source[A-1, Sect2,L2,WES]2010 YE Acct 4540800.pdf
    Source[A-1, Sect2,L3,WEN-WES]2010 YE Acct 4540700.pdf
    Source[A-1, Sect2,L6,WEN-WES]2010 YE Acct 4540100-4540500.pdf
    Source[A-1, Sect2,L9-10,WEN-WES]2010 YE Pole Attachments.pdf
    Source[A-10,L1,CC]WCNOC Wages.pdf
    Source[A-10,L1,Ce]LaCygne Wages.pdf
    Source[AGR,P1,L10a,C3-4]2010 YE for Intangible Depreciation.pdf
    Source[AGR,P1,L11]2010 YE 356.1 Acctg Practices.pdf
    Source[AGR,P1,L19a,C3-4]2010 YE for 2007 Ice Storm Amortization.pdf
    Source[AGR,P1,L19b,C3-4]2010 YE Transmission Storm Reserve.pdf
    Source[AGR,P1,L5]2010 YE 356.1 Acctg Practices.pdf
    Source[AGR,P2,L21,C3-4]2010 YE Payments in Lieu of Taxes.pdf
    Source[AGR,P2,L31]2010 Interest on Network Credits.pdf
    Source[AGR,P2,L3a,C3-4]2010 PBOPS.pdf
    Source[AGR,P2,L8,C3-4]2010 YE Safety Advertising.pdf
    Source[AGR,P2,L9]2010 YE 356.1 Acctg Practices.pdf
    Source[AGR,P3,L2]2010 YE Transmission Plant Excluded from ISO Rates.pdf
    Source[AGR,P3,L3,C3-4]2010 Gen Lead Transfer.pdf
    Source[AGR,P5,Note H]2010 Income Tax Rates.pdf
    Source[TU,L8c]Projected 2010 ATRR without 2008 True-Up
    Oct 15, 2011 Update - Projected
    Customer Meeting Presentation 20111025
    Oct 15, 2011 Projected Calc v20111013
    Oct 15, 2011 Projected Calc v20111024
    Sources
    Source(PGRR, P5, Note H) Tax Rates
    Source[P-1 Trans Plant, P-4 BPF Projects 2012 IS Details]
    Source[P-4 BPF Projects, 2011 IS Details]
    Source[PGRR,P1,L9a,C3-4]2012 YE for 2007 Ice Storm Amortization
    Source[PGRR,P1,L9b,C3-4]2012 YE Transmission Storm Reserve
    Source[TU,P1,L11-13,C H]Short Term Interest
    Source[TU,P1,L15-22,C H]FERC Qtr Interest Rates
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2011 Rates
    TFR Update Notice - 2011 ATRR
    Accounting Information as of 20091231
    02 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    02 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    04 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    04 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    06 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    06 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    06 2009 3000 Modify ACK2.pdf
    08 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    08 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    10 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    10 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    10 2009 3000 Modify ACK2.pdf
    11 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    11 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    12 2009 3000 ACK Request.pdf
    12 2009 3000 Modify ACK.pdf
    Accounting Manual as of 20091231
    June 15, 2010 Update - True-Up
    June 15, 2010 True-Up Calculation
    Presentation (Gropp): True-Up Cust Mtg
    Presentation (Lane): True-Up Cust Mtg
    October 15, 2010 Update - Annual Projected
    Oct 15, 2010 Annual Projected Calc Rev 20110210 (pdf)
    Oct 15, 2010 Annual Projected Calc Rev 20110210 (xlsx)
    Oct 15, 2010 Annual Projected Calc Rev 20101108 (pdf)
    Oct 15, 2010 Annual Projected Calc Rev 20101108 (xlsx)
    Oct 15, 2010 Annual Projected Calculation (xlsx)
    Oct 26, 2010 Customer Meeting Presentation (pdf)
    Oct 26, 2010 Customer Meeting Presentation (pptx)
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) 2010 Rates
    Accounting Information as of 20081231
    01 2008 3000 ACK Request
    01 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    03 2008 3000 ACK Request
    03 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    05 2008 3000 ACK Request
    05 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    08 2008 3000 ACK Request
    08 2008 3000 Modify ACK (1)
    08 2008 3000 Modify ACK (2)
    08 2008 3000 Modify ACK (3)
    08 2008 3000 Modify ACK (4)
    08 2008 3000 Modify ACK (5)
    09 2008 3000 ACK Request
    09 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    10 2008 3000 ACK Request
    10 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    11 2008 3000 ACK Request
    11 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    12 2008 3000 ACK Request
    12 2008 3000 Modify ACK
    Accounting Manual as of 20081231
    June 15, 2009 Update - True-Up
    June 15, 2009 True-Up Calc Rev Oct 1, 2009
    June 15, 2009 True-Up Calculation
    KEPCo DR 4 documentation
    KEPCo DR 5 Documentation 1
    KEPCo DR 5 Documentation 2
    TFR Customer Meeting Presentation 1
    TFR Customer Meeting Presentation 2
    TFR Customer Meeting Smart Grid Presentation
    TFR Update Notice
    KEPCo Data Request Q&A
    Oct 15, 2009 Update - Annual
    Oct 15, 2009 Annual Calculation
    Presentation: Westar Formula Rate & Your Bill
    Presentation: Westar Tariff and Your Bill
    Transmission Formula Rate (TFR) General
    TFR Prior to 2010 Rates
    Current Protocols
    TFR Protocols Version 20150301
    Archived Protocols
    TFR Procotols version 20051201
    TFR Protocols version 20081001
    TFR Protocols version 20100801
    Transmission Tariff
    Pricing
    Tariff Losses
    Current Tariff
    Transmission Tariff H-1 Eff 20170314 H-2 Eff 20150301
    Tariff Archive
    Transmission Tariff 20070629
    Transmission Tariff 20080608
    Transmission Tariff 20090101
    Transmission Tariff 20110101
    Transmission Tariff 20111201
    Transmission Tariff 20150301
    Transmission Tariff Prior to 3/1/14
    Transmission Tariff H-1 Eff 20140820 H-2 Eff 20150301
    Transmission Business Practices
    OATT General Business Practices
    Practice 0100 - Radial Line Costs 20100501
    Practice 0100 - Radial Line Costs 20120613
    TFR Annual Informational Filing
    Informational Filing 03-13-17 (2017 Rate Year)
    Informational Filing 04-05-16 (2016 Rate Year)
    Standards of Conduct (SOC)
    SOC Chief Compliance Officer
    Implementation Procedures
    Implementation Procedures 20120409
    Implementation Procedures 20161115
    Merger Partners
    Merger Partners 06.02.2016
    Merger Partners 06.02.2016 UPDATE.pdf
    Merger Partners
    Organization
    Organization Chart
    Personnel Transfers
    Reporting
    SOC 2009-1 Posting 20091016
    SOC 2009-2
    SOC 2010-2 Final Report
    SOC 2014-1
    SOC 2014-2
    SOC 2017-1 Contemporaneous Disclosure Final
    SOC 2017-1 Contemporaneous Disclosure Notice
    SOC2010-1 Final
    SOC2011-1 Final
    SOC2015-1 Final Report
    SOC2016-1 Final
    SOC2016-2 Notice
    SOC2016-3 Final
    Self Report SR2007-1
    Self Report SR2007-2
    Voluntary Consent
    Voluntary Consent Letters 2017-05-03
    Transmission Line Outages
    Outage Report
    Transmission System Planning
    System Planning Policies
    Policy 0100
    Policy 0200
    Policy 0300
    Policy 0301
    Policy 0302
    Policy 0308
    Policy 0400
    Policy 0600
    Policy 0602
    Policy 0603
    Facility Connection Standard
    Facility Connection Standard
    Facility Ratings
    Facility Ratings 02/10/2017
    Special Notice
    Jeffrey Energy Center to East Manhattan Line Energization
    Prairie Wind Transmission - Segment Energized
    Sabetha Reliability Improvements
    Summit-Elm Creek Line Energization
    Transformer Move Feb-2014
    Hoyt Substation Temporary Transformer
    Hoyt Substation Temporary Transformer Update


    WESTAR ENERGY, INC.

    Updates

    • Hoyt Substation Temporary Transformer - see Special Notice folder in Documents
    • Jeffrey Energy Center-East Manhattan Line Energization - see Special Notice folder in Documents
    • Summit-Elm Creek Line Energization - see Special Notice folder in Documents
    • Sabetha Reliability Improvements - see Special Notice folder in Documents
    • Merger Partner Document updated - see Standards of Conduct folder
    • New Standards of Conduct Chief Compliance Officer - see Special Notice folder in Documents
    • Prairie Wind Transmission - Segment Energized - see Special Notice folder in Documents

    Formula Rate Update News 

    2018 ATRR :

    • October 27, 2017: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting will be held at 9:00 AM at Westar Energy's corporate office located at 818 S Kansas Ave, Topeka, KS 66612.
    • October 13, 2017: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by October 15, 2017.
    • July 06, 2017: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy Professional Development Center, 834 NE HWY 24, Topeka, Kansas 66608.
    • June 15, 2017: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by June 15, 2017.

    2017 ATRR:

    • October 25, 2016: "Annual Projected Update" customer meeting was held at 10 AM at the Westar Energy PDC Office, Topeka, KS.
    • October 14, 2016: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by October 15, 2016.
    • October 14, 2016: "True-Up Update" was reposted concurrently with the "Annual Projected Update" to reflect revisions to the original June posting.  See supporting documentation for details. 
    • July 05, 2016: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy PDC Office, Topeka, Kansas.
    • June 15, 2016: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by June 15, 2016.
    2016 ATRR:
    • May 02, 2016: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update was re-posted to OASIS.
    • May 02, 2016: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was re-posted to OASIS.
    • October 27, 2015: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting will be held at 10 am at the Westar Energy PDC Office, Topeka, Kansas
    • October 14, 2015: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by October 15, 2015.
    • June 15, 2015: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by June 15, 2015.


    2015 ATRR:

    • November 24, 2014: "Annual Projected Update" - The 2015 Projection Formula Rate Update has been re-posted to OASIS.
    • Update - October 28, 2014: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy PDC Office, Topeka, Kansas
    • Update - *Location Change* - October 28, 2014: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting will be held at 10 am at the Westar Energy Professional Development Center,801 NE Highway 24 Topeka, Kansas.
    • October 14, 2014: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update has been posted to OASIS by October 15, 2014.
    • June 24, 2014: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • June 15, 2014: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by June 15, 2014.


    2014 ATRR:

    • October 25, 2013: The 2014 Westar-TFR projection has been re-posted.
    • October 22, 2013: We have determined that there is a potential error in the revenue credits. We are working on getting this corrected and will re-post as soon as possible.
    • October 29, 2013: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting will be held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • June 15, 2013: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by June 15, 2013.
    • June 25, 2013: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.


    2013 ATRR:

    • October 30, 2012: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting will be held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • October 15, 2012: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update has been posted to OASIS by October 15, 2012.
    • June 26, 2012: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 9 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • June 15, 2012: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS by June 15, 2012.


    2012 ATRR:

    • October 25, 2011: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • October 15, 2011: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update was posted to OASIS on October 15, 2011.
    • June 28, 2011: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • June 15, 2011: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update has been posted to OASIS on June 15, 2011.


    2011 ATRR:

    • October 26, 2010: "Annual Projected Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • October 15, 2010: "Annual Projected Update" - The Formula Rate Update has been posted to OASIS on October 15, 2010.
    • June 22, 2010: "True-Up Update" Customer Meeting was held at 10 am at the Westar Energy General Offices, Topeka, Kansas.
    • June 15, 2010: "True-Up Update" - The Formula Rate Update has been posted to OASIS on June 15, 2010.

    New Requests for Transmission Service
    Westar Energy has placed all of its transmission system under the SWPP Regional Tariff. All requests for new transmission service or interconnection to transmission facilities owned by Westar Energy should be made through the Southwest Power Pool.

    New OASIS Site
    Effective Oct 24, 2012, OATI changed the url for their OASIS site. This has caused hyperlink issues with documents posted prior to this date. If you encounter this issue you will need to go through the directory tree to find the document since the hyperlink will not work.

    Westar Energy has placed all of its transmission system under the SWPP Regional Tariff. All requests for new transmission service or interconnection to transmission facilities owned by Westar Energy should be made through the Southwest Power Pool.

    • June 24, 2009: Since SPP moved to OATI OASIS Node on June 24, 2009, WR also moved. Only Westar Energy Transmission Service Requests (TSRs) in a status of Queued, Received, Study, Accepted, Counteroffer, and Confirmed with an end date after June 24 were moved to the webOASIS system. All other TSRs are still available for review at http://sppoasis.spp.org/OASIS/WR
    • OASIS Documents: The document area on this New OASIS Site is Under Construction. Westar is in transition from the old OASIS Site to the new site. Any documents not appearing in the "Documents" Area to the left, may be found at the WR OASIS "Archive" Site. http://sppoasis.spp.org/OASIS/WR
         


    ©2001-2010 OATI webOasisTM/SM - Open Access Technology International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.